Menu

Safeguarding Notice

Our school is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and young people. We expect all staff, visitors and volunteers to share this commitment.

If you have any concerns regarding the safeguarding of any of our pupils please contact the school

Our Child Protection and Safeguarding policies can be found here

Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr C Malone - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr J Churchill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss B Collis - KS1 Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Ms J Evans - KS2 Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs K Lewis - Assistant Head Teacher EYFS/KS1
Senior Leadership Team 6 Miss S Burgess - Inclusion & Safeguarding

Foundation Teachers

Foundation Teachers 1 Miss E Summers - Year leader
Foundation Teachers 2 Miss S Plumb
Foundation Teachers 3 Miss H Lynam
Foundation Teachers 4 Mrs M Preston

Foundation Teaching Assistants

Foundation Teaching Assistants 1 Miss A Ray
Foundation Teaching Assistants 2 Miss H Marsh
Foundation Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs D Stanley
Foundation Teaching Assistants 4 Miss H Sheldon
Foundation Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs M Squires

Year 1 Teachers

Year 1 Teachers 1 Mrs K Lewis - Year leader
Year 1 Teachers 2 Mrs R Dilley
Year 1 Teachers 3 Mr R Brehaut
Year 1 Teachers 4 Miss G Bradley

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Year 1 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs T Watson
Year 1 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs K Avey

Year 2 Teachers

Year 2 Teachers 1 Mr R Arrowsmith - Year Leader
Year 2 Teachers 2 Miss J Phillips
Year 2 Teachers 3 Miss K Edwards

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Year 2 Teaching Assistants 1 Miss V Manzi
Year 2 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Croxford
Year 2 Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs L Mundy
Year 2 Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs M Clift
Year 2 Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs E Bishop

Year 3 Teachers

Year 3 Teachers 1 Miss M Brown - Year Leader
Year 3 Teachers 2 Mrs S Bedford
Year 3 Teachers 3 Miss H Finch
Year 3 Teachers 4 Mrs M Preston

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Year 3 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs S Andrews
Year 3 Teaching Assistants 2 Miss H Marsh
Year 3 Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs J Quinn

Year 4 Teachers

Year 4 Teachers 1 Mrs R Deverill - Year Leader
Year 4 Teachers 2 Mrs L Dighton
Year 4 Teachers 3 Mrs A Perry
Year 4 Teachers 4 Miss M Hawkins

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Year 4 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs J Chapman
Year 4 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs C Aldridge

Year 5 Teachers

Year 5 Teachers 1 Miss R Smith - Year Leader
Year 5 Teachers 2 Miss T Owen
Year 5 Teachers 3 Mrs R Young

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Year 5 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs J Cronin
Year 5 Teaching Assistants 2 Miss B Dodd

Year 6 Teachers

Year 6 Teachers 1 Mrs A Knowles - Year Leader
Year 6 Teachers 2 Mrs U Hill
Year 6 Teachers 3 Miss N Pasotti

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Year 6 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs S Bootland

Standards Improvement Team

Standards Improvement Team 1 Mrs C Chamberlain KS1
Standards Improvement Team 2 Miss C Welch KS2

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs S Smith - Finance Officer
Admin Team 2 Mrs H Maidment - Administration Officer
Admin Team 3 Mrs C Delve - Administration Officer
Admin Team 4 Miss K Francis - Administration Officer
Admin Team 5 Mr D Coleman - Site Manager

Other Staff

Other Staff 1 Mrs M Francis - ICT/Librarian
Other Staff 2 Mrs J Williams - HLTA/SEN
Other Staff 3 Mrs J Croxford - Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 4 Mrs L Mundy - Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 5 Mrs M Clift - Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 6 Mrs E Bishop - Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 7 Mrs D Broadfield

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs A Armon
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss L Newton
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs J Burden
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs K Wardle
Midday Supervisors 5 Ms A Montana
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs A Lewis
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs E Bishop
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs C Butcher
Midday Supervisors 9 Mrs J Croxford
Midday Supervisors 10 Mrs M Clift
Midday Supervisors 11 Mrs W Olive
Midday Supervisors 12 Mrs D Broadfield
Midday Supervisors 13 Mrs L Mundy
Midday Supervisors 14 Mrs L Wiffen

School Governors

School Governors 1 Mr C Malone - Headteacher
School Governors 2 Mr J Churchill - Deputy Headteacher
School Governors 3 Mr D Biles - Chair
School Governors 4 Mr D A'Barrow - Vice Chair
School Governors 5 Mrs P Howells
School Governors 6 Rev David Price
We have had 1 0 5 6 9 8 visitors
Top