Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Mr C Malone - Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 2 Mr J Churchill - Deputy Headteacher
Senior Leadership Team 3 Miss B Collis - KS1 Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 4 Mr N Fulker - KS2 Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 5 Mrs K Lewis - Assistant Head Teacher
Senior Leadership Team 6 Miss S Burgess - Inclusion & Safeguarding

Foundation Teachers

Foundation Teachers 1 Mrs K Lewis - EYFS Leader
Foundation Teachers 2 Miss E Summers
Foundation Teachers 3 Miss S Plumb
Foundation Teachers 4 Miss H Lynam

Foundation Teaching Assistants

Foundation Teaching Assistants 1 Miss A Ray
Foundation Teaching Assistants 2 Miss H Marsh
Foundation Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs D Stanley
Foundation Teaching Assistants 4 Miss H Sheldon
Foundation Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs C Aldridge
Foundation Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs M Squires

Year 1 Teachers

Year 1 Teachers 1 Miss B Collis - KS1 Assistant Head Teacher
Year 1 Teachers 2 Mrs R Dilley - Year Leader
Year 1 Teachers 3 Mrs M Preston
Year 1 Teachers 4 Mr R Brehaut

Year 1 Teaching Assistants

Year 1 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs T Watson
Year 1 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Cattell
Year 1 Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs K Matthews - HLTA

Year 2 Teachers

Year 2 Teachers 1 Mr R Arrowsmith - Year Leader
Year 2 Teachers 2 Miss J Phillips
Year 2 Teachers 3 Miss K Edwards

Year 2 Teaching Assistants

Year 2 Teaching Assistants 1 Miss V Manzi
Year 2 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs S Andrews

Year 3 Teachers

Year 3 Teachers 1 Miss M Brown - Year Leader
Year 3 Teachers 2 Mrs S Bedford
Year 3 Teachers 3 Miss J Drane

Year 3 Teaching Assistants

Year 3 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs S Bootland
Year 3 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs K Avey

Year 4 Teachers

Year 4 Teachers 1 Miss R Cavan - Year Leader
Year 4 Teachers 2 Mrs H Beal
Year 4 Teachers 3 Mrs H Campana-Frost
Year 4 Teachers 4 Mrs L Dighton
Year 4 Teachers 5 Mrs R Cooper

Year 4 Teaching Assistants

Year 4 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs J Chapman
Year 4 Teaching Assistants 2 Miss B Dodd

Year 5 Teachers

Year 5 Teachers 1 Miss R Smith - Year Leader
Year 5 Teachers 2 Miss T Owen
Year 5 Teachers 3 Mrs R Young

Year 5 Teaching Assistants

Year 5 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs A Warren
Year 5 Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs J Cronin

Year 6 Teachers

Year 6 Teachers 1 Mr N Fulker - KS2 Assistant Head Teacher
Year 6 Teachers 2 Mrs A Perry
Year 6 Teachers 3 Mrs U Hill
Year 6 Teachers 4 Miss C Welch
Year 6 Teachers 5 Miss N Pasotti

Year 6 Teaching Assistants

Year 6 Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs G Jordan

Standards Improvement Team

Standards Improvement Team 1 Mrs C Chamberlain Year Groups 1&2
Standards Improvement Team 2 Mrs A Perry Year Groups 3&4
Standards Improvement Team 3 Miss C Welch Year Groups 5&6

Admin Team

Admin Team 1 Mrs S Smith - Finance Officer
Admin Team 2 Mrs H Maidment - Administration Officer
Admin Team 3 Mrs C Delve - Administration Officer
Admin Team 4 Mrs C Knott - Administration Officer
Admin Team 5 Miss H Sheldon - Reprographics
Admin Team 6 Mr D Coleman - Site Manager

Other Staff

Other Staff 1 Mrs D Wilson - Childrens Support Worker
Other Staff 2 Mrs M Francis - ICT/Librarian
Other Staff 3 Mrs J Williams - HLTA/SEN
Other Staff 4 Mrs L Mundy - Teaching Assistant
Other Staff 5 Mrs M Clift - TA/First Aider
Other Staff 6 Mrs E Bishop - TA/First Aider
Other Staff 7 Mrs J Croxford - Teaching Assistant

Midday Supervisors

Midday Supervisors 1 Mrs A Armon
Midday Supervisors 2 Miss L Newton
Midday Supervisors 3 Mrs J Burden
Midday Supervisors 4 Mrs K Wardle
Midday Supervisors 5 Ms A Montana
Midday Supervisors 6 Mrs A Lewis
Midday Supervisors 7 Mrs E Bishop
Midday Supervisors 8 Mrs E Summana
Midday Supervisors 9 Mrs C Butcher
Midday Supervisors 10 Mrs D Summers
Midday Supervisors 11 Mrs J Croxford
Midday Supervisors 12 Mrs M Clift
Midday Supervisors 13 Mrs W Olive
Midday Supervisors 14 Mrs D Broadfield
Midday Supervisors 15 Mrs L Mundy
Midday Supervisors 16 Miss S Money
Midday Supervisors 17 Mr R Jones

School Governors

School Governors 1 Mr D Biles - Chair
School Governors 2 Mr D A'Barrow - Vice Chair
School Governors 3 Mrs M Fitzmaurice
School Governors 4 Miss G Haigh
School Governors 5 Mrs P Howells
School Governors 6 Rev T Fuhri - Safeguarding Governor
We have had 7 7 1 5 3 visitors
Top